PO Box 315, Port Fairy, VIC 3284
0408 627 066 | 03 5568 0511
[email protected]
Follow us on TwitterFollow us on LinkedIn

2020 Graduation – Meet Our Newest Alumni

Congratulations to our 2020 participants who graduated on 26 Nov, they now join a growing Alumni of community leaders building capacity across the Great South Coast Region of Victoria.

In a challenging year we achieved a 100% retention and graduation rate which is quiet an accomplishment – we congratulate all our graduates who have developed and gown as adaptive leaders throughout 2020. Introducing our newest Alumni:

  1. Billy Edis, Director, Southcoast Project Management
  2. Catherine Darkin, Advisor, Population Health and Community Wellbeing. Department of Health and Human Services
  3. Jason Van Der Heyden, Maintenance Electrician, Wannon Water
  4. Catherine Fitzgerald, Treasurer, Warrnambool Agricultural Society
    Sponsor – South West Community Foundation
  5. Craig Kelson, Financial Accountant, South West TAFE
  6. Dominic Conheady, Dairy Farmer, Self Employed
    Sponsor – Gardiner Foundation
  7. Joseph Sinnott, Human Resources Advisor, Warrnambool City Council
  8. Joy Coulson, Farm Services Advisor, Saputo Dairy Australia
    Sponsor – Gardiner Foundation
  9. Kara Winderlich, Risk Management Coordinator, Southern Grampians Shire Council
  10. Emily Falla, Aboriginal Health Promotion Officer, South West Healthcare
    Sponsor – Wannon Water
  11. Jerram Wurlod- Operations Manager – Keayang Maar Vineyard, Dixie
    Sponsor – Corangamite Shire
  12. Liam Arnott, Works Supervisor – Construction, Moyne Shire Council 
  13. Mandy Cohen, Area Manager Wimmera South West, MacKillop Family Services
  14. Troy Lovett- Wurreker Broker, Victorian Aboriginal Education Association
    Sponsor – Leadership Great South Coast
  1. Michelle Badenhorst, Owner Suffoir Winery and Brewery, Macarthur
    Sponsor – Women In Agriculture 
  2. Tim McPherson, Management Accountant, Wannon Water


Tap to navigate our site